Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2545,129
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5395,306
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3275,174
YaoundeCameroon 9,7036,029
YokoCameroon 9,6055,968
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,459907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2491,397
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,599994
YanjiChina 8,9235,545
YichangChina 10,5626,564
YinchuanChina 9,7396,052
YiningChina 8,9845,583
YariguiesColombia 5,2283,248
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9762,471
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8732,407
YazdIran 9,4815,892
YakushimaJapan 10,2226,352
YamagataJapan 9,1005,655
YamaguchiJapan 9,7996,089
YokkaichiJapan 9,5665,944
YokohamaJapan 9,4145,850
YonagoJapan 9,6125,973
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0536,868
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1547,553
YeMyanmar 12,3287,661
YolaNigeria 9,2815,767
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8346,111
YurimaguasPeru 6,6464,130
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1834,463
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1345,054
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8945,527
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0121,871
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6212,250
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4651,532
York, PaUsa 1,546961
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,402871
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6542,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -