Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1207,531
UaupesBrazil 6,0733,774
UbatubaBrazil 9,1935,713
UberabaBrazil 8,7095,412
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8861,172
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0875,647
UpernavikGreenland 2,3631,469
UummannaqGreenland 2,2931,425
UdineItaly 6,1843,843
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7694,207
UenoJapan 9,5975,964
UnzendakeJapan 9,9836,204
UrakawaJapan 8,6195,356
UshibukaJapan 10,0476,243
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2925,774
UwajimaJapan 9,8666,131
UkmergeLithuania 6,0423,755
UtenaLithuania 6,0593,765
UlaangomMongolia 8,4625,258
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6875,398
UlgiiMongolia 8,5425,308
UliastaiMongolia 8,7135,414
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5465,311
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7305,425
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4615,879
UfaRussia 7,2584,510
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3543,327
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2495,126
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4784,026
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0665,012
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1273,807
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5534,072
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9714,332
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7643,582
Umm BeninSudan 10,2786,387
UmeňSweden 5,2243,246
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3247,658
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0957,516
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0697,500
UrfaTurkey 8,2825,146
UsakTurkey 7,6714,767
Uman’Ukraine 6,8294,244
UzgorodUkraine 6,4554,011
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,550963
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,457905
Urbana, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Urbana, OhUsa 1,566973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -