Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4005,841
ShkoderAlbania 6,8504,256
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5424,065
SaltaArgentina 8,8475,497
San AntonioArgentina 10,6066,590
San LuisArgentina 9,7636,067
San RafaelArgentina 9,8856,143
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1526,309
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1855,708
SarmientoArgentina 11,0956,894
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5459,660
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5369,654
SalzburgAustria 6,0373,752
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2695,139
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5025,283
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3865,211
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9032,425
SaveBenin 8,7335,427
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1075,038
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6444,129
SalvadorBrazil 8,3655,198
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6055,969
SantaremBrazil 6,6504,132
SantosBrazil 9,2025,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9495,561
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1864,465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7414,810
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5535,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4335,862
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0535,626
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0444,377
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8925,526
São PauloBrazil 9,1475,684
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9045,533
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0704,393
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0334,992
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2055,098
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8055,471
SobralBrazil 7,3354,558
SoureBrazil 6,6854,154
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9144,918
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0246,229
SurubimBrazil 7,9664,950
SadovoBulgaria 7,1364,435
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0984,411
SofiaBulgaria 7,0114,356
SiemreapCambodia 12,5387,791
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7671,098
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2181,379
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,338832
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4032,115
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6651,035
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,184736
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8471,148
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 903561
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 803499
Scott, SkCanada 1,9781,229
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 964599
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,519944
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,073667
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3452,078
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,037644
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 969602
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2821,418
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,541958
Summerside, PeCanada 1,358844
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9801,231
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9881,236
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,598993
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7353,564
SalCape Verde 6,3173,925
SantiagoChile 9,7456,055
SewellChile 9,8116,097
ShanghaiChina 10,3526,433
ShantouChina 11,2947,018
ShenyangChina 9,1725,699
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5932,854
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7682,963
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9023,046
SibenikCroatia 6,5164,049
SplitCroatia 6,5644,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5753,465
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2313,251
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9132,431
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0292,503
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9562,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9032,426
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9412,449
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0102,492
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9032,426
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9942,482
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9542,457
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0372,509
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9362,446
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8902,417
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8772,409
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0152,495
San GabrielEcuador 5,9203,679
SalloumEgypt 8,0785,020
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3045,160
SohagEgypt 8,8955,528
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8295,486
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5482,826
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8997,394
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2123,239
StrasbourgFrance 5,6863,533
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0813,779
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8333,625
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8244,862
SchleswigGermany 5,3673,335
StuttgartGermany 5,7563,577
SamosGreece 7,6274,740
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3854,589
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6694,766
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,1041,307
SiguiriGuinea 7,6714,767
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4242,749
SzegedHungary 6,5384,063
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2743,899
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2862,042
SagarIndia 11,1186,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9226,166
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2758,249
SemnanIran 9,0775,641
ShahroudIran 9,0545,626
ShirazIran 9,6485,995
ShannonIreland 4,4732,779
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0493,759
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6834,153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9744,334
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1553,825
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3363,937
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9044,290
SigonellaItaly 6,9794,337
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4535,253
SagaJapan 9,9266,168
SaigoJapan 9,5315,922
SakaiJapan 9,6035,967
SakataJapan 9,0495,623
SapporoJapan 8,5755,329
SaseboJapan 9,9516,184
SendaiJapan 9,0815,643
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9076,157
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8366,112
ShinjoJapan 9,0505,624
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7476,057
ShirakawaJapan 9,2205,730
ShizuokaJapan 9,5035,905
SumotoJapan 9,6806,015
SuttsuJapan 8,6375,367
SuwaJapan 9,4025,842
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7236,042
SavannakhetLaos 12,1817,569
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9263,682
SiluteLithuania 5,8853,657
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9764,335
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8028,577
SalimaMalawi 12,7837,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1828,192
SibuMalaysia 13,6888,506
SanMali 7,7844,837
SegouMali 7,6924,780
SikassoMali 7,9044,912
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5489,040
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4152,743
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9725,575
SainshandMongolia 9,0025,594
SafiMorocco 5,8843,656
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0573,764
SittweMyanmar 11,7547,304
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8943,041
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2992,671
SaiqOman 10,5116,532
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9646,813
SurOman 10,6416,612
SialkotPakistan 10,0856,267
SibbiPakistan 10,2136,346
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1975,715
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7054,788
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5727,812
SandomierzPoland 6,2623,891
SniezkaPoland 5,9583,703
SuwalkiPoland 6,0493,759
SzczecinPoland 5,7043,544
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5333,438
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4762,782
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0932,544
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7299,153
Satu MareRomania 6,5544,073
SibiuRomania 6,7824,215
SulinaRomania 7,1204,424
SadrinskRussia 7,3334,557
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9013,667
SalekhardRussia 6,3263,931
SaratovRussia 7,2384,498
SejmcanRussia 6,2863,906
SelagoncyRussia 6,6154,111
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8274,864
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8384,871
SmolenskRussia 6,4013,977
SociRussia 7,7274,802
SortovalaRussia 5,7783,590
SuntarRussia 7,0354,372
SurgutRussia 6,9924,345
SverdlovskRussia 7,1794,461
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4404,002
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2112,617
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6986,026
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1888,195
SingaporeSingapore 13,8718,619
SliacSlovakia 6,2963,912
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5485,933
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3315,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4563,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4993,417
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3783,342
SevilleSpain 5,6983,541
SennarSudan 10,2136,347
ShambatSudan 9,9526,184
ShendiSudan 9,9096,157
StenseleSweden 5,0233,121
StockholmSweden 5,4403,380
StorlienSweden 4,9263,061
SundsvallSweden 5,1983,230
SantisSwitzerland 5,8773,652
SongeaTanzania 12,5727,812
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1157,528
SongkhlaThailand 13,2308,222
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4197,717
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0118,085
SurinThailand 12,3717,688
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3945,216
SokodeTogo 8,5625,321
SfaxTunisia 6,9504,319
SousseTunisia 6,8564,260
SamsunTurkey 7,7804,835
SiirtTurkey 8,3585,194
SivasTurkey 7,9554,943
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2695,760
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7922,978
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3252,687
SarataUkraine 7,0404,375
SarnyUkraine 6,4494,007
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3704,580
SumyUkraine 6,8474,255
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1936,334
SaltoUruguay 9,6976,026
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6112,244
Safford, AzUsa 3,3582,087
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,165724
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8821,791
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8831,170
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,538956
Salem, InUsa 1,7311,075
Salem, OrUsa 3,2722,033
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8361,762
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0261,880
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1221,940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8012,362
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7362,321
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0942,544
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8522,393
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,241771
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8252,377
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1071,309
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 899558
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4191,503
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4251,507
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7311,075
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0711,909
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0781,913
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2741,413
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9771,850
Selma, AlUsa 2,5081,559
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,497930
Seymour, InUsa 1,7311,075
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8181,129
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2391,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6501,647
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7981,117
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7171,067
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,452902
Southport, NcUsa 2,2071,372
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9221,195
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6561,029
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8661,160
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7561,712
Spooner, WiUsa 1,276793
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7471,085
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1471,334
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3143,302
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,413878
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8831,170
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,098682
Stamford, CtUsa 1,476918
State College, PaUsa 1,453903
State University, MsUsa 2,4461,520
State University, NmUsa 3,2852,041
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5431,581
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8181,130
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6412,263
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7171,067
Storrs, CtUsa 1,430888
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3951,488
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3161,439
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0091,870
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9571,216
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,211753
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,1255,671
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1483,199
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2143,240
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7123,550
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1853,843
SocotraYemen 11,3947,080
SenangaZambia 12,2537,614
SerenjeZambia 12,4547,739
SeshekeZambia 12,4407,730
SolweziZambia 12,1117,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -