Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3967,081
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6917,886
ParanaArgentina 9,6876,020
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5245,918
PehuajoArgentina 10,1106,283
PergaminoArgentina 9,9166,162
PigeArgentina 10,2936,396
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6195,978
PosadasArgentina 9,3005,779
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1435,682
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6766,013
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1386,300
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30110,751
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0019,943
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3852,725
ParakouBenin 8,6265,360
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0835,023
ParacatuBrazil 8,4775,268
ParanaBrazil 7,9524,942
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3005,779
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6025,345
ParintinsBrazil 6,6124,109
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2094,480
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4825,892
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6345,366
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7544,818
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0104,977
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5575,317
PeixeBrazil 7,8754,894
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9094,915
PicosBrazil 7,6294,741
PiraiBrazil 9,1485,685
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2625,134
PompeuBrazil 8,7525,439
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7845,458
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6584,137
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3025,781
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1064,416
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7026,029
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7334,805
PosseBrazil 8,1675,075
PlevenBulgaria 7,0114,357
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1254,428
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7357,914
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4271,508
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,7151,066
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7981,739
Petawawa, OnCanada 886550
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,069664
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 796494
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,559969
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2412,014
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,382859
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7481,086
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8131,748
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2772,037
Princeton, BcCanada 1,599994
ParronChile 9,8306,109
Puerto AysenChile 11,0516,867
Puerto MonttChile 10,6096,592
Punta ArenasChile 11,9047,397
PingbianChina 10,4726,507
PeralesColombia 5,5053,421
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4033,357
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9053,048
PragueCzech Republic 5,9293,685
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0312,505
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9302,442
PoloDominican Republic 4,0322,506
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8592,398
PichilingueEcuador 6,1083,796
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1033,793
PuyoEcuador 6,1553,825
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4915,277
ParisFrance 5,3683,336
PerpignanFrance 5,8403,629
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,85711,096
Port-GentilGabon 9,9286,170
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1633,830
PotsdamGermany 5,6983,541
PatrasGreece 7,2964,534
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5611,591
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2531,400
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4482,764
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9842,476
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3142,681
PecsHungary 6,4604,014
PambanIndia 12,7057,895
PuneIndia 11,5627,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1338,782
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9818,688
PadovaItaly 6,1593,827
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0543,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8264,242
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8084,231
PantelleriaItaly 6,8544,259
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1183,802
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4714,021
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3763,962
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5244,054
PiacenzaItaly 6,0763,776
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2103,859
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2583,889
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5774,087
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7624,202
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4884,032
PrizziItaly 6,8654,266
PakseLaos 12,3347,665
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4408,351
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7749,181
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8139,205
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4127,092
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8124,233
PatheinMyanmar 12,1437,546
PutaoMyanmar 10,9846,825
PyiMyanmar 11,9207,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5408,414
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4418,974
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4402,759
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3175,789
PohangNorth Korea 9,6556,000
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4175,852
PadidanPakistan 10,5056,528
PanjgurPakistan 10,3586,437
ParachinarPakistan 9,8226,104
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5136,533
PeshawarPakistan 9,8496,120
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6008,451
PilarParaguay 9,1965,714
PiscoPeru 7,5184,672
PiuraPeru 6,5664,080
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4464,627
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7487,922
PoznanPoland 5,8873,658
PrzemyslPoland 6,3853,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3673,335
PortalegrePortugal 5,4593,392
Porto Portugal 5,2483,261
PavelecRussia 6,7754,210
PecoraRussia 6,2733,898
PermRussia 6,9494,318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9924,345
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8993,666
PjatigorskRussia 7,8264,863
PoronajskRussia 7,8944,906
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4304,617
Providenja BayRussia 4,9823,096
PskovRussia 5,9943,725
PodorSenegal 6,8344,247
PopradSlovakia 6,3193,927
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9138,646
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4058,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0743,775
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8567,989
Port SudanSudan 9,8536,123
ParamariboSuriname 5,7563,577
PiteňSweden 5,1703,213
PalmyraSyria 8,5015,283
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3646,441
PhetchabunThailand 12,2027,582
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1617,557
PhraeThailand 12,0137,465
PhuketThailand 13,1488,171
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1198,152
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4677,747
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7127,900
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0573,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8933,040
PoltavaUkraine 6,9524,320
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8756,137
PradoUruguay 10,1056,279
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1466,305
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7821,107
Pana, IlUsa 1,7741,103
Paoli, InUsa 1,7311,075
Paris, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,366849
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7181,689
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4371,515
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5541,587
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3251,445
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9531,835
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6771,663
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6641,034
Perry, OkUsa 2,4191,503
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,578980
Philo, OhUsa 1,554966
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4352,135
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8611,156
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,298806
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6601,032
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,483922
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,476918
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,463909
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1871,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7231,692
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,298806
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,607999
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3121,437
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0941,923
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,459907
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0941,923
Portage, WiUsa 1,309813
Portland, MaineUsa 1,300808
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2041,991
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,488925
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4611,529
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6861,669
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7761,104
Princeton, InUsa 1,8871,173
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,460907
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5891,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4653,396
PetaukeZambia 12,6147,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -