Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7763,589
LuandaAngola 10,9536,806
LuenaAngola 11,6527,241
La PlataArgentina 10,0826,265
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5425,308
La RiojaArgentina 9,3295,797
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8986,151
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5967,206
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9125,538
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,36910,172
LavertonAustralia 16,26310,106
LearmonthAustralia 16,33110,148
LongreachAustralia 15,0819,371
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0809,371
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8399,221
Low HeadAustralia 16,36210,168
LinzAustria 6,0683,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4912,791
LerwickUk 4,4912,790
La PazBolivia 7,8924,904
LavrasBrazil 8,9635,570
LencoisBrazil 8,1995,095
LinharesBrazil 8,9565,565
LondrinaBrazil 8,9955,589
LomBulgaria 6,9054,291
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6871,049
La Tuque, QcCanada 765475
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3951,488
Langara, BcCanada 3,4372,136
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 614382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3411,455
London, OnCanada 1,210752
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,6881,049
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,424885
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8911,796
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8353,626
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3445,806
LanzhouChina 10,0116,221
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6836,638
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5303,436
LimonCosta Rica 4,8903,039
LarnacaCyprus 8,2345,117
LimassolCyprus 8,2225,109
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1377,542
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4877,138
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1923,227
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0342,507
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9212,436
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0192,497
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8392,385
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9833,718
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,4353,999
LuxorEgypt 9,0345,614
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5382,820
Laucala BayFiji 12,4407,730
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7343,563
Le MansFrance 5,3063,297
LilleFrance 5,2913,288
LyonFrance 5,7393,566
LambarnGabon 10,0276,231
LastourvilleGabon 10,2016,339
LibrevilleGabon 9,8696,133
LeipzigGermany 5,7363,564
LindenbergGermany 5,7653,583
LamiaGreece 7,2794,523
LarissaGreece 7,2164,484
LemnosGreece 7,3374,560
LimnosGreece 7,3434,563
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4462,763
LabeGuinea 7,4794,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4214,612
La CeibaHonduras 4,2902,666
La MesaHonduras 4,3372,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9776,200
LudhianaIndia 10,2946,397
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0024,351
LatinaItaly 6,5234,054
LatronicoItaly 6,8204,238
LecceItaly 6,9274,305
LodwarKenya 11,3077,026
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8177,343
LiepajaLatvia 5,7813,592
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9023,668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5313,437
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9614,325
LabuanMalaysia 13,3058,268
LuqaMalta 7,0834,402
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6402,883
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1902,604
LashioMyanmar 11,4747,130
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7249,150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0319,340
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4869,002
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5529,043
LagosNigeria 8,9205,543
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8553,017
LillehammerNorway 4,9883,100
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1826,327
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7045,409
LimaPeru 7,3254,552
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2597,618
LisbonPortugal 5,3903,350
LeninbadRussia 9,1405,680
LevsiRussia 7,0144,359
LungiSierra Leone 7,6664,764
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2553,887
LanzaroteSpain 5,8673,646
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5443,445
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9303,685
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9493,697
LatakiaSyria 8,2835,147
LampangThailand 11,9967,454
LoeiThailand 12,0887,512
Lop BuriThailand 12,3837,695
LomeTogo 8,8215,481
LeemingUk 4,7962,980
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4912,791
London, EnglandUk 5,0403,132
London-GatwickUk 5,0633,146
LynehamUk 4,9423,071
L’VovUkraine 6,4424,003
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9104,294
LozovajaUkraine 7,0914,407
LubnyUkraine 6,8494,256
LuckUkraine 6,4444,004
LuganskUkraine 7,2474,503
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,418881
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6801,044
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8251,756
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8711,784
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6691,659
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,125699
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6861,669
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0961,302
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9571,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,490926
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4851,544
Langdon, NdUsa 1,412878
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4101,498
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3652,091
Larned, KsUsa 2,3231,444
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5311,573
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4012,113
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6571,030
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,342834
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7271,073
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0551,277
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9981,242
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,298806
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9001,181
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9961,240
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1831,357
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7861,110
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7911,735
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,277793
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9981,242
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7851,109
Libby, MtUsa 2,5861,607
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9531,214
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6511,026
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,603996
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3591,466
Llano, TxUsa 2,9971,862
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2781,415
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7702,343
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7562,334
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7762,346
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0161,874
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9851,233
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8121,126
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4461,520
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Lowville, NyUsa 1,147713
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8671,782
Luling, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2251,383
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8351,140
LivingstoneZambia 12,5707,811
LundaziZambia 12,5637,807
LusakaZambia 12,5337,788
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5247,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -