Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,7256,043
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9446,179
KhostAfghanistan 9,8736,135
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4935,899
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0208,091
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97010,546
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1983,851
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2865,149
KandiBenin 8,4885,274
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7951,737
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 543337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 544338
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Kenora, OnCanada 1,140708
Kingston, OnCanada 1,084674
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4602,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4361,514
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 814506
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 976606
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3795,828
KashiChina 9,3695,822
KunmingChina 11,2466,988
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6976,647
KhargaEgypt 8,9315,550
KosseirEgypt 9,0765,640
KajaaniFinland 5,4703,399
KuopioFinland 5,5743,464
KuusamoFinland 5,3983,355
KarlsruheGermany 5,6963,539
KasselGermany 5,5873,472
KonstanzGermany 5,8373,627
KumasiGhana 8,5855,335
KalamataGreece 7,4144,607
KerkiraGreece 7,0794,399
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5384,684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,1001,305
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3112,057
KankanGuinea 7,7564,820
KindiaGuinea 7,5574,696
KissidougouGuinea 7,7924,842
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3254,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4537,117
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4547,118
KeszthelyHungary 6,3473,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5282,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4387,108
KotaIndia 10,9086,778
KozhikodeIndia 12,3987,704
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7599,172
KermanIran 9,7556,062
KermanshahIran 8,9355,552
Khoram AbadIran 9,0755,639
KilkennyIreland 4,5722,841
KingstonJamaica 3,9972,484
KagoshimaJapan 10,1016,277
KanazawaJapan 9,3925,836
KaruizawaJapan 9,3565,814
KatsuuraJapan 9,4215,854
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4375,864
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3445,185
KobeJapan 9,6335,986
KochiJapan 9,8026,091
KofuJapan 9,4275,858
KumagayaJapan 9,3505,810
KumamotoJapan 9,9636,191
KumejimaJapan 10,7596,686
KureJapan 9,7616,065
KushiroJapan 8,4835,271
KutchanJapan 8,6105,350
KyotoJapan 9,5845,956
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4765,267
KitaleKenya 11,4647,124
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4745,887
KufraLibya 8,6225,358
KaunasLithuania 6,0313,748
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8403,629
KybartaiLithuania 6,0023,730
KarongaMalawi 12,3977,704
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3428,291
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2208,215
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6828,502
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4338,347
KuantanMalaysia 13,6058,454
KuchingMalaysia 13,8038,577
KayesMali 7,2564,509
KeniebaMali 7,4104,605
KidalMali 7,7414,810
KitaMali 7,5054,664
KoutiaMali 7,8264,863
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6916,643
KisinevMoldova 6,9214,301
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6125,351
KhatgalMongolia 8,4215,233
KhovdMongolia 8,6565,379
KhujirtMongolia 8,8135,476
KhutagMongolia 8,5375,305
KenitraMorocco 5,8953,663
KalewaMyanmar 11,4267,100
KathaMyanmar 11,3317,041
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9178,027
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8407,357
KengtungMyanmar 11,6607,246
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1246,912
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8177,965
KathmanduNepal 10,8266,727
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5758,436
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,847
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5259,026
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3848,938
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2058,827
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3828,937
KanoNigeria 8,7735,452
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4835,893
KarasjokNorway 5,0333,127
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6852,911
KristiansandNorway 5,0513,139
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7492,951
KhasabOman 10,1356,298
KarachiPakistan 10,6836,639
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6786,635
KhanpurPakistan 10,3926,458
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3536,434
KororPalau 12,5227,781
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2923,910
KlodzkoPoland 6,0263,745
KoszalinPoland 5,7203,555
KrakowPoland 6,2163,862
KalakanRussia 7,8144,856
KaliningradRussia 5,8923,661
KamenskoeRussia 5,8913,661
KandalaksaRussia 5,4123,363
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6083,485
KazanRussia 6,9524,320
KemRussia 5,6593,516
KerchRussia 7,4114,605
KhabarovskRussia 8,1905,089
KirenskRussia 7,5894,716
KirovRussia 6,6904,158
KljuciRussia 6,6154,111
KolpasevRussia 7,4404,623
KorfRussia 6,0773,776
KostromaRussia 6,4814,027
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3373,316
KotlasRussia 6,3603,952
KrasnodarRussia 7,5664,702
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6514,754
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1224,426
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7804,835
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8313,002
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2284,492
KurganRussia 7,4374,621
KurskRussia 6,8304,244
KyraRussia 8,4715,264
KigaliRwanda 11,4337,104
KoldaSenegal 7,1684,454
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6834,775
KosiceSlovakia 6,4003,977
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4408,352
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1655,695
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9318,036
KadugliSudan 10,2166,348
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6455,993
KassalaSudan 10,1956,335
KhartoumSudan 9,9596,189
KostiSudan 10,1936,334
KalmarSweden 5,5543,451
KaresuandoSweden 5,0023,108
KarlstadSweden 5,2223,245
KristianstadSweden 5,4923,413
KamishliSyria 8,4065,223
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4697,748
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7177,902
Khon KaenThailand 12,1977,579
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5667,808
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3647,683
KairouanTunisia 6,8364,248
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1505,064
KarsTurkey 8,1595,070
KastamonuTurkey 7,6524,755
KayseriTurkey 7,9754,956
KonyaTurkey 7,8984,908
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6085,349
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4365,863
KinlossUk 4,4982,795
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9884,342
KievUkraine 6,7044,166
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2324,494
KirovogradUkraine 6,9414,314
KlepininoUkraine 7,2874,528
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0264,366
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3633,954
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0304,369
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,370851
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5061,557
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0041,245
Keene, NhUsa 1,312815
Kenton, OhUsa 1,473916
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6191,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,2642,028
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3351,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5492,827
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4641,531
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0961,302
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3652,091
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0391,267
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3822,723
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4222,748
KabompoZambia 12,0947,515
KabweZambia 12,4487,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4467,734
KafirondaZambia 12,2617,619
KaomaZambia 12,2397,605
KasamaZambia 12,2447,609
KasempaZambia 12,1967,579
KawambwaZambia 12,0747,503
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7337,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -