Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5415,929
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9224,302
HuamboAngola 11,4697,127
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,595
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,43610,213
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,45110,223
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8489,226
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1342,569
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4732,158
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,514941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,498931
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,187738
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,232766
Harrow, OnCanada 1,342834
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3001,429
Hope, BcCanada 2,9261,818
HaikouChina 11,7577,306
HailarChina 8,4185,231
HamiChina 9,2455,745
HetanChina 9,7016,028
HavanaCuba 3,4422,139
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9912,480
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0182,497
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9552,457
HelwanEgypt 8,5735,327
HurguadaEgypt 8,9525,563
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1312,567
HelsinkiFinland 5,6593,517
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6623,518
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9186,163
HamburgGermany 5,4523,388
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4513,387
HannoverGermany 5,5173,428
HelgolandGermany 5,3053,297
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9283,684
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7414,811
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,9911,237
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3374,559
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3844,589
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6542,270
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8047,335
HaifaIsrael 8,4955,279
HaboroJapan 8,4315,239
HachijojimaJapan 9,6495,996
HachinoheJapan 8,8285,486
HagiJapan 9,7746,074
HakodateJapan 8,7215,419
HamadaJapan 9,7046,030
HamamatsuJapan 9,5495,934
HikoneJapan 9,5415,929
HimejiJapan 9,6365,988
HiradoJapan 9,9356,174
HirooJapan 8,5885,337
HiroshimaJapan 9,7456,056
HitaJapan 9,9036,154
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0256,229
HunLibya 7,7434,812
HomboriMali 7,8134,855
HomalinMyanmar 11,2456,988
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1607,557
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7769,182
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9219,272
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
HororataNew Zealand 14,9049,262
HyderabadPakistan 10,6696,630
HuanucoPeru 7,0884,405
HelPoland 5,8193,616
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1875,087
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9384,312
HatangaRussia 6,0253,744
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1363,813
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3896,456
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3385,803
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3093,920
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8507,985
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5275,920
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1115,661
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0978,139
HalaibSudan 9,5745,949
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1636,316
HudeibaSudan 9,8576,125
HaparandaSweden 5,2333,252
HarnosandSweden 5,2113,238
HamaSyria 8,3715,202
HassakahSyria 8,4365,242
Hua HinThailand 12,6307,848
HakkariTurkey 8,4745,266
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8983,044
HersonUkraine 7,1244,427
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6204,114
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0721,909
Hanover, NhUsa 1,208751
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,9161,191
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,524947
Hart, MiUsa 1,203748
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,405873
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8251,134
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4221,505
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1211,318
Hays, KsUsa 2,2321,387
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6932,295
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Helena, MtUsa 2,4501,523
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,207750
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9851,233
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7551,712
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2791,416
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4891,547
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7341,078
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,569975
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,8121,126
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,387862
Holly, CoUsa 2,4771,539
Homer, AkUsa 4,2392,634
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6191,006
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9951,239
Horton, KsUsa 2,0031,245
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1211,318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7621,095
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,128701
Houma, LaUsa 2,8541,774
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9601,839
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7401,081
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2161,377
Huron, SdUsa 1,7351,078
HanoiVietnam 11,6777,256
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8067,958
HarareZimbabwe 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -