Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7136,036
ChlefAlgeria 6,2503,884
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5734,084
CeresArgentina 9,4545,875
ChamicalArgentina 9,4445,868
ChepesArgentina 9,5465,932
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1316,917
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6826,016
CórdobaArgentina 9,5765,951
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5865,957
CorrientesArgentina 9,2485,747
CairnsAustralia 14,3908,942
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7809,806
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62710,332
CedunaAustralia 16,47510,238
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2279,462
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,347
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6879,748
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2558,858
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1269,399
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51710,264
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4997,146
CharnocksBarbados 4,8493,013
CotonouBenin 8,8785,517
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0655,633
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2525,749
CabroboBrazil 7,8714,891
CaceresBrazil 8,0344,992
CaetiteBrazil 8,3035,159
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8964,907
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5865,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0335,613
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1005,655
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6704,766
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6185,355
CaparaoBrazil 9,0025,594
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5435,309
CaratingaBrazil 8,9175,541
CaravelasBrazil 8,8175,479
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2655,136
CarolinaBrazil 7,4184,610
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1785,703
CataguasesBrazil 9,0625,631
CatalaoBrazil 8,5425,308
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8225,482
CaxiasBrazil 7,3244,551
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6125,973
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7614,823
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0605,630
ChapecoBrazil 9,3555,813
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6484,752
CipoBrazil 8,1685,076
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4494,629
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7895,462
CordeiroBrazil 9,1415,680
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1605,070
CorumbaBrazil 8,3675,199
CoximBrazil 8,3735,203
CrateusBrazil 7,4704,642
CuiabaBrazil 8,0194,983
CuritibaBrazil 9,2675,759
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3611,467
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1561,340
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,7141,065
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7481,086
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 985612
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4132,121
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,443897
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6771,664
Chapais, QcCanada 536333
Charlo, NbCanada 1,103686
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,413878
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,409876
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1341,947
Chatham, NbCanada 1,225761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,249776
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,070665
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7201,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9251,196
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0171,254
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 608378
Comox, BcCanada 3,1291,945
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1461,334
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,177731
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1581,341
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5411,579
ChicoChile 11,1876,952
ChillanChile 10,0776,262
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0926,271
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0725,638
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0706,879
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9036,154
ChangchunChina 8,9065,534
ChangduChina 10,5596,561
ChangshaChina 10,8166,721
ChengduChina 10,6116,594
ChongqingChina 10,7336,670
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1383,193
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3353,937
CamagueyCuba 3,6082,242
CasablancaCuba 3,4212,126
ChebCzech Republic 5,8333,625
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4373,379
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8832,413
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9502,455
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9382,447
CanarEcuador 6,2703,896
CairoEgypt 8,5545,315
CaenFrance 5,1823,220
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4703,399
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9613,704
CocobeachGabon 9,8316,109
CologneGermany 5,4773,403
ChiosGreece 7,5284,678
CorfuGreece 7,0794,399
ConakryGuinea 7,5534,694
CatacamasHonduras 4,3702,716
CholutecaHonduras 4,5612,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3287,661
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1776,946
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1776,946
ChahbaharIran 10,4046,465
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4122,742
ClonesIreland 4,4872,788
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4172,745
CorkIreland 4,5442,824
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5472,826
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4824,028
CameriItaly 5,9693,709
CampobassoItaly 6,6214,115
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4664,018
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5214,052
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4073,981
Cape MeleItaly 6,0603,766
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7834,215
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9824,339
CerviaItaly 6,2753,899
CiampinoItaly 6,4834,029
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1873,845
Cisa PassItaly 6,1223,804
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4223,991
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0853,782
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0514,382
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9714,332
ChibaJapan 9,3825,830
ChichibuJapan 9,3765,826
ChichijimaJapan 10,1816,326
ChoshiJapan 9,3425,805
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4165,230
ChilekaMalawi 12,9808,066
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7437,918
ChitipaMalawi 12,3357,665
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5542,208
ComitanMexico 4,3292,690
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7107,277
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6105,350
ChoirMongolia 8,8435,495
CasablancaMorocco 5,8833,656
ChindeMozambique 13,3338,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4257,721
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1309,402
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6859,125
CondegaNicaragua 4,5462,825
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9708,060
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9946,211
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4955,900
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6696,008
ChhorPakistan 10,6986,648
ChitralPakistan 9,6586,002
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1345,676
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8415,494
CajamarcaPeru 6,7794,213
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6764,149
ChiclayoPeru 6,7414,189
ChimbotePeru 7,0024,351
CuzcoPeru 7,5224,674
CzestochowaPoland 6,1233,805
CoimbraPortugal 5,3283,311
CalafatRomania 6,8744,272
CeahlauRomania 6,7714,208
ClujRomania 6,6744,147
ConstantaRomania 7,1464,441
CraiovaRomania 6,8954,285
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3863,347
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2293,871
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5293,436
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9393,069
Cape UelenRussia 4,7442,948
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2105,102
CaraRussia 7,6024,724
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7184,175
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3463,322
ChitaRussia 8,1895,089
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1805,083
CokurdahRussia 5,6833,531
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5194,673
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4668,368
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0985,654
CaceresSpain 5,5133,426
CadizSpain 5,7393,567
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7033,544
CordobaSpain 5,7323,562
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9808,066
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2707,625
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6267,846
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9407,420
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8097,338
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5447,795
ChumphonThailand 12,8607,991
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3864,590
CorumTurkey 7,7824,836
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0835,644
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,3205,791
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8683,025
CernovcyUkraine 6,6574,137
ChernigovUkraine 6,6444,129
CarrascoUruguay 10,1066,280
ColoniaUruguay 10,0296,232
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2022,611
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0261,259
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6661,035
Camden, ScUsa 2,2111,374
Canton, NyUsa 1,025637
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0831,294
Caribou, MeUsa 1,101684
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8121,126
Casper, WyUsa 2,3371,452
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1491,957
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,549963
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9831,232
Charles City, IaUsa 1,577980
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3341,451
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3291,448
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7301,075
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0751,290
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7471,086
Chaska, MnUsa 1,451901
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1441,332
Chazy, NyUsa 1,075668
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,196743
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1291,323
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3901,485
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3711,474
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,486923
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,470913
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5352,197
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,444897
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3161,439
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6971,055
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6841,046
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6091,000
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8541,152
Clark, SdUsa 1,6761,041
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3961,489
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9681,223
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6761,663
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,396868
Clinton, IaUsa 1,543959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0653,148
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,387862
College Park, MdUsa 1,6601,031
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5561,588
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9441,208
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2171,378
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7001,057
Columbus, InUsa 1,7311,075
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2351,389
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,565972
Conception, MoUsa 1,9471,210
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1151,314
Conway, ArUsa 2,3241,444
Conway, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,241771
Corning, ArUsa 2,1871,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,179733
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2642,028
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7841,730
Cortland, NyUsa 1,267788
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3102,057
Covington, LaUsa 2,6851,669
Covington, TnUsa 2,1561,339
Crete, NeUsa 1,9521,213
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2171,377
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5645,322
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5645,322
CaracasVenezuela 4,9393,069
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2673,273
CoroVenezuela 4,7892,976
ChipataZambia 12,6367,852
ChomaZambia 12,5667,809
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -