Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chisasibi/ Fort George, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6576,001
BustAfghanistan 9,8906,146
BatnaAlgeria 6,5974,100
BecharAlgeria 6,4003,977
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4424,003
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5184,050
BiskraAlgeria 6,6384,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2564,509
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0468,107
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1718,184
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1768,188
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0968,138
ByrdAntarctica 15,1039,385
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4206,475
BarilocheArgentina 10,5896,580
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0296,232
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5589,668
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8819,247
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6249,709
BrestBelarus 6,2433,880
BrusselsBelgium 5,3453,321
Belize CityBelize 4,1142,556
BeninBenin 8,8785,517
BohiconBenin 8,7855,459
BermudaBermuda 2,6461,644
BageBrazil 9,7716,072
BambuiBrazil 8,8005,468
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0085,598
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7504,816
BarcelosBrazil 6,2753,900
BarraBrazil 7,9744,955
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3114,543
BarreirasBrazil 8,0144,980
BelémBrazil 6,7654,204
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8655,509
BelterraBrazil 6,6654,142
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7314,804
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5805,953
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1905,090
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2895,151
BrevesBrazil 6,7144,172
BurgasBulgaria 7,2374,497
BurundiBurundi 11,5047,148
BatouriCameroon 9,8336,110
Bagotville, QcCanada 831517
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,506936
Banff, AbCanada 2,4581,527
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 792492
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,573977
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3191,441
Bissett, MbCanada 1,166725
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6621,654
Bonavista, NfCanada 896557
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Brandon, MbCanada 1,491927
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6421,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,7251,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6621,654
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9991,864
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2611,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1096,282
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8506,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1136,906
BeijingChina 9,4855,894
BarranquillaColombia 4,7912,977
Benito SalasColombia 5,6673,521
BogotáColombia 5,4823,406
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1293,809
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6586,623
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6776,635
BaniDominican Republic 4,0252,501
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0212,499
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9842,476
BahariyaEgypt 8,5765,329
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6315,364
BiarritzFrance 5,5193,429
BordeauxFrance 5,4713,400
BrestFrance 4,9993,107
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3906,456
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3886,455
BitamGabon 9,8586,126
BanjulGambia 7,0144,358
BerlinGermany 5,7043,545
BrockenGermany 5,6133,488
BokeGuinea 7,3534,569
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2204,487
BudapestHungary 6,3803,964
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3953,974
BangaloreIndia 12,2657,621
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8727,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6517,240
BikanerIndia 10,5356,547
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9898,693
BabolsarIran 8,9345,552
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0386,238
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7295,425
Bandar LengehIran 10,0446,242
BirjandIran 9,5735,949
BushehrIran 9,6265,982
BaghdadIraq 8,9115,537
BasraIraq 9,3335,800
BelmulletIreland 4,3262,688
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5112,803
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7764,210
BergamoItaly 6,0173,739
BolognaItaly 6,1953,850
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0483,758
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8544,259
BrindisiItaly 6,8824,277
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3885,213
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2685,138
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5505,313
BeirutLebanon 8,4285,237
BenghaziLibya 7,7464,813
BirzaiLithuania 5,9703,710
BitolaMacedonia 7,0384,373
BlantyreMalawi 12,9808,066
BvumbweMalawi 13,0078,083
BintuluMalaysia 13,5748,435
BamakoMali 7,6384,746
Bko-SMali 7,6514,755
BougounMali 7,7804,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3073,919
BaitagMongolia 8,8655,509
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4925,277
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5805,331
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7775,454
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8915,525
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8995,530
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6675,386
BulganMongolia 8,6005,344
BhamawMyanmar 11,3237,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2299,464
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1889,438
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4568,983
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6702,902
BilmaNiger 8,4695,263
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4035,222
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5522,829
BergenNorway 4,7902,977
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7922,978
BjornoyaNorway 4,5482,826
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7862,974
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8042,985
BadinPakistan 10,7636,688
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3256,416
BalakotPakistan 9,8546,123
BarkhanPakistan 10,2336,359
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9893,100
BascoPhilippines 11,5127,154
BialystokPoland 6,1403,815
BejaPortugal 5,5253,434
BragancaPortugal 5,3173,304
BistritaRomania 6,6904,157
BucharestRomania 6,9924,345
BajkitRussia 7,1664,453
BarabinskRussia 7,6994,784
BarnaulRussia 7,9804,959
BerezovoRussia 6,5614,077
BiserRussia 6,9654,328
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1755,080
BogdarinRussia 7,9194,921
BogucanyRussia 7,5334,681
BomnakRussia 7,6764,770
BorRussia 7,1464,441
BorzjaRussia 8,3345,179
BratskRussia 7,7704,829
BelgradeSerbia 6,6764,149
BoSierra Leone 7,8174,858
BontheSierra Leone 7,8094,852
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2293,871
BerberaSomalia 11,1566,933
BusanSouth Korea 9,7636,067
BadajozSpain 5,5263,434
BarcelonaSpain 5,9003,667
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4713,400
BabanusaSudan 10,0696,257
BaselSwitzerland 5,7563,577
BernSwitzerland 5,7983,603
BangkokThailand 12,5037,769
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4817,756
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1107,525
BizerteTunisia 6,6884,156
BalikesirTurkey 7,5114,668
BursaTurkey 7,5214,674
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1915,711
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4492,765
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5172,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5152,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8963,043
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9983,106
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0923,164
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6942,296
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9651,842
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6391,019
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0462,515
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0472,515
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3661,470
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7751,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1751,351
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7911,113
Bedford, MaUsa 1,445898
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2091,994
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6251,010
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6822,288
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6922,916
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,208751
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9652,464
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7912,356
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,220758
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2731,413
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,312815
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3331,450
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4982,174
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7191,068
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8491,149
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2831,419
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0261,880
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5831,605
Block Island, RiUsa 1,517943
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1071,931
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9131,810
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2571,403
Boonton, NjUsa 1,480919
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,406874
Bowler, WiUsa 1,214754
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9461,209
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8801,168
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9771,850
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,476917
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3091,435
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9491,211
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,184736
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,458906
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5791,602
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4532,146
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9571,216
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5302,193
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6521,027
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,477918
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,212753
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7521,710
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8781,167
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7061,060
Burlington, VtUsa 1,126700
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0971,924
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2835,769
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0273,124
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9443,072
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9458,044
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9578,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -